Dear Visitors, Join Telegram Chennel JOIN NOW!

98083 Posts, India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application form, Region wise vacancies

Interested and eligible candidates for the India Post Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct

 

98083 posts, India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application form, Region wise vacancies

India Post Recruitment 2022
OrganizationIndia Post
PostsPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancies98,083
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification

India Post Office has released the India Post Office Notification 2022 on its official website. Candidates can check the same in this article along with the India Post Office Notification the registration starting dates, vacancy, eligibility, Education Qualification, age criteria, fee, etc are also declared. We have provided below the direct link to download India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy PDF – Click to Download

India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Region-wise
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

India Post Recruitment Apply Online

Interested and eligible candidates for the India Post Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link will be provided below. India post will soon activate the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 apply online link on its official website indiapost.gov.in. It is suggested that the candidates must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below (Updated soon).

India Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Link (Inactive)

additional privileges. A Mail guard’s gross salary is 33,718 whereas a Postman’s gross pay is 35,370.

About the Author

Follow to get all the latest updates of Kashmir University, JKBOSE, CUK, CUS, IGNOU , JKSSB etc. Get Study Materials, Previous Year Papers, PDF Notes, Syllabus here. Scroll the page and follow us on social media

Post a Comment

Write your comments respectfully.
Join Our Social Media Platforms
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Chennal Join Telegram
Google News Follow on Gnews
Facebook Follow Fb Page
Cookie Consent
We serve cookies on this site to analyze traffic, remember your preferences, and optimize your experience.
Oops!
It seems there is something wrong with your internet connection. Please connect to the internet and start browsing again.
AdBlock Detected!
We have detected that you are using adblocking plugin in your browser.
The revenue we earn by the advertisements is used to manage this website, we request you to whitelist our website in your adblocking plugin.
Site is Blocked
Sorry! This site is not available in your country.
JK Student Info
Subscribe
Facebook Page
Follow
WhatsApp Group
Join Now
Telegram Chennel
Join Now